Legal Policy


Buy-Investment-Properties are registered in the United Kingdom and buy investment properties throughout the UK. We are not regulated or licensed and not financial advisors. By giving us your details, you are adhering to us to contact you regarding our services.

We would suggest that you seek your own accounting, financial and legal advice for your particular requirements before entering into any commitment.

Buy Investment Properties have simply relayed their personal experiences in property and will not take any responsibility for your decisions. You should consult appropriate professionals on any issues you are unsure about.

Buy Investment Properties cannot be held responsible to changes in lenders criteria, law society regulations, government legislation or the market.

Should you require the service of our partners (furniture packages, solicitors, brokers), you will be consulted and your details forwarded with your consent.

You agree that photos and figures are for illustrative purposes and Buy-Investment-Properties will do their best to ensure that any photos and figures are presented as accurate as possible at the time of presenting. It is your duty to perform adequate due diligence through researching the area and
market rent prior to any decision. You are fully aware that property values and rents can go up or down and if you cannot keep payments up, you are at risk of being repossessed.

If for any reason you are not totally clear about any of the above mentioned points, please contact us and we will happily discuss the full implications and applications of these terms.

 

Privacy policy


BIP LTD is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. This privacy policy explains how we use the information we collect about you, how you can instruct us if you prefer to limit the use of that information and procedures that we have in place to safeguard your privacy.

Your Personal Data
We safeguard the privacy of our website users and this policy outlines how we will treat your personal data.

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal data:
– Information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website, such as your IP address, geographical location, browser type, referral source, length of visit and number of page views
– Information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our website services, email notifications and/or newsletters.

 

Use of Personal Data

Through registering with Buy-Investment-Properties, we will ensure that your personal information is not sold, leased, traded, loaned onto third parties and treated with the utmost confidentiality. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Buy-Investment-Properties will take adequate steps to protect your personal data; however cannot guarantee the security of any personal data you disclose online. Data over the Internet is inherently insecure and thus you will not hold us responsible for security breaches unless we act irresponsibly with your data. You can request, view or change your personal data from us at any time through contacting us via our email address.

 

Buy-Investment-Properties may use your personal information for the following reasons:

  • Send you email notifications of the products / services requested
  • Send you newsletters and general (non-marketing) commercial communications
  • Administer the website usage
  • Collect payments from you through sending invoices or statements to you

Your personal data will not be given to any third parties, unless you are consulted and give your consent.

Use of Cookies
A cookie is a small text file that is sent to your computer via your web browser when you visit some websites. These cookies are used to store information about you for the next time you visit that site
– information like where you went on the site and what you did. We may also use this information to improve our website’s usability and for marketing purposes

You can disable cookies on most browsers however this may have a negative impact on the usability of the website functionality.

 

Law Requested Information
Buy-Investment-Properties will provide for lawful purposes your personal information in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings

 

Internet Tracking
Please be aware we use Google Site Stats tracking to monitor all visitors interacting with our website in any way.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please email us at info@buy-investment-properties.co.uk